PAST DISTRICT DIRECTORS / GOVERNORS

2020’s

Patti Thor, DTM2020-2021

2010’s

Denise Etter, DTM2019-2020
Jennifer Sell, DTM2018-2019 - Distinguished District
Francine Milligan, DTM / Jennifer Sell, DTM2017-2018
Hollis Battista, DTM2016-2017
Josue Battista, DTM2015-2016
Steve Templeton, DTM2013-2014
Russell Drake, DTM2012-2013 - Select Distinguished District
Russell Drake, DTM2012-2013 - Select Distinguished District
Stephanie Scott, DTM2011-2012 - Distinguished District

2000’s

Kamal Das, Ph.D., DTM2009-2010
Sallie Boggs, Ph.D., DTM2008-2009 - Distinguished District
Kalyan Sen, Ph.D., DTM2007-2008 - Select Distinguished District
Alhaji Buhari, ATMS, CL2006-2007 - Distinguished District
William Mueller, DTM2005-2006
Sam Smith, ATMS2004-2005 - Distinguished District
Tammy Miller, PID, DTM, AS2003-2004 - Distinguished District
Charlie Wilson, DTM2002-2003
Jing Humphreys, DTM2001-2002
Joanne Noon, ACB, CL2000-2001

1990’s

Michael Dalton, DTM1999-2000
Robert Humphreys, DTM1998-1999 - Distinguished District
Michael Bloesser, DTM1997-1998
Patricia Belich1996-1997 - Distinguished District
Charlie Wilson, DTM1995-1996
John Clarke, DTM1994-1995 - Distinguished District
Lois Gore1993-1994
Alice Sankey, DTM1992-1993 - Distinguished District
George Gore1991-1992
Beverly G. Belcher1990-1991

1980’s

Gloria McKeever1989-1990 - Distinguished District
Patrick J. Lucey1988-1989
Ruth E. Ray, DTM1987-1988
Calvin Ray, DTM1986-1987
Shirley A. Zirkle1985-1986
C. William Goerman1984-1985 - Distinguished District
Donald L. Panhorst1983-1984
Irene S. Martin1982-1983 - Distinguished District
Barbara Geyer1981-1982 - Distinguished District
Ken Luyk1980-1981 - Distinguished District

1970’s

Richard (Dick) J. Parish1979-1980 - Distinguished District
Charles Vendracek1978-1979
Vincent DeGeorge1977-1978 - Distinguished District
LeGrand W. Perce1976-1977
Jame McCulloch1975-1976
George J. Ott (ID 1979-81)1974-1975
Peter Pierotti1973-1974
Lawrence Guenin1972-1973
H Gerald Warren1971-1972 - President’s Distinguished District
W. R. (Casey) Castonguay1970-1971 - Distinguished District

1960’s

Charles G. Kramer1969-1970
Eugene F. Friedline1968-1969
Wallace Brugess1967-1968
Richard D. Ellsworth1976-1977
Theodore (Ted) Castrodale1965-1966
Edward B. White (ID 1966-68)1964-1965
C. Rex Nees1963-1964
LeGrand W. Perce III1962-1963
Alexander W. Brown1961-1962
Pascal Delacio1960-1961

1950’s

1940’s